Current Process Team Working Groups & Support Teams

(updated 2020.10.17)

These are the active Working Groups and Support Teams on the Process Team.

A Working Group (WG) focuses on a particular set of Aims to further the Vision & Mission of the Process Team.  A Support Team (ST) exists primarily to provide different types of general support to all WG internally within the Process Team, however it possible for some of their efforts to also be of service to the wider community.

Working Groups

Governance WG

  • Adam Hart
  • Catherine Eveillard
  • Dan Cooper
  • David Rome
  • Diederik Prakke
  • Dia Ballou
  • Dian Marie Hoskings
  • Fred Meyer
  • Fleet Maull
  • Hans Henning Heide
  • Ivan Troescher
  • Jon Barbieri
  • John David Smith
  • Kristine McCutcheon
  • Laurie Mallery
  • Lodro Holm
  • Mary Farhenfort
  • Mathias Hoffman
  • Richard Chervenak
  • Ron Vine
  • Robert Salskov
  • Shel Sampa Fisher
  • Sherab Manoukian
  • Governance – Governance Models Subgroup

    • Deborah Coats
    • Diederik Prakke
    • Dia Ballou
    • Ivan Troescher
  • Jon Barbieri
  • Kristine McCutcheon
  • Laurie Mallery
  • Mary Farhenfort
  • Mathias Hoffman
  • Richard Chervenak
  • Robert Salskov
  • Shel Sampa Fisher
  • Governance – Legal & Finance WG

    • Jonathan Barbieri
  • Teri Rowe
  • Practice, Path & Teachings

    • Jonathan Barbieri
    • Janet Bronstein
    • Sherab Manoukian
    • Jim fladmark
    • Ron Vine
  • Fleet Maul
  • Nora Wiser
  • Susie Vincent
  • Mary Fahrenfort
  • Mark Curtin
  • Lodro Holm
  • Bob Stevens
  • Nancy KapLon
  • Kristine McCutcheon
  • Fred Meyer
  • Healing, Learning & Protection

    • Jim Fladmark
    • Lodro Holm
    • David Rome
  • Sybren Post
  • Laurie Mallory
  • Susie Vincent
  • Kristine McCutcheon
  • Jan-Franz Sturm
  • HL&P – Code of Conduct WG

    • Jim Fladmark
    • Susie Vincent
  • Kristine McCutcheon
  • Jan-Franz Sturm
  • HL&P – Centre and Group Support WG

    • Bob Stevens
    • Florence Derail
    • Kristine McCutcheon
  • Fred Meyer
  • Janet Bronstein
  • Jim Fladmark
  • Nancy Kaplon
  • Ron Vine
  • Teri Rowe
  • Support Teams

    Inclusiveness ST

    • Catherine Eveillard
    • Sherab Manoukian
  • Sarah Canfield
  • Mary Farahnfort
  • Communications and IT ST

    • Fred Meyer
    • John David Smith
  • Kristine McCutcheon
  • Jim Fladmark
  • Mathias Hoffman
  • Data Gathering & Data Management ST

    • Janet Bronstein
  • Brian McCorkle
  • Project Management & Administration ST

    • Shel Sampa Fisher